Programme of the 17th Young Scientists' Conference

Registration, poster section and tea-bleaks will take place in the poster-hall

All morning sessions will take place in the room 209

All evening sessions, official opening and closure will take place in the room 200

Monday, April, 26

10.00-14.00Registration
14.15-14.35Official Opening

Section `Solar System & Extrasolar Planets'

14.35-15.20Siegfried Franck (Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research, Potsdam, Germany) How Many Habitable Planets Are There in the Milky Way? (invited)
15.20-15.35 Joanna Drazkowska, M. Hanasz, K. Kowalik (Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) Particle Module of Piernik MHD Code (12+3)
15.35-15.50 Anna Rozenkiewicz (Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) Modeling of Stellar Radial Velocities with the Genetic Algorithms (12+3)
15.50-16.05 Beata Deka (Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) Ecospheres around Binary Stars (12+3)
16.05-16.35 Tea-break
16.35-16.50 Nadiia Kostogryz (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) Vertical Distribution of Scattering Optical Depth in the Uranus' Atmosphere (12+3)
16.50-17.05 Sergii Zaitsev (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) The Phase-Angle and Longitude Dependence of Polarization for Iapetus near Opposition (12+3)
17.05-17.20 Sergey Karashevich, I. A. Verestchagina, E. N. Sokov, V. Yu. Slesarenko, A. V. Devyatkin (Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia) Observations and Research of Minor Solar System Bodies (12+3)
17.20-17.35 Remigiusz Pospieszynski (Swedish Institute of Space Physics, Kiruna, Sweden) Design Process of Ion Optics for Laplace's Plasma Dynamics Analyzer (12+3)
17.35-17.40 Alexey Koltsov, A. V. Ivantsov (Research Institute ``Mykolaiv Astronomical Observatory'', Mykolaiv, Ukraine) Search of New Asteroids and TNO's Using Observations of the Short Period of Time (poster)
17.40-17.45 Olexandr Baransky, K. I. Churyumov, V. O. Ponomarenko (Astronomical Observatory of National Taras Shevchenko University, Kyiv, Ukraine) Some Results of Investigation of Eighteen Fragments of Comet 73P Schwassmann-Wachmann 3 Nuclues (poster)
17.45-17.50 Vasyl Ponomarenko, K. I. Churyumov, O. R. Baransky (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Exploration of Bright Comet C/2007 N3 (Lulin) Observed in February 2009 (poster)
17.50-17.55 Vasyl Ponomarenko, K. I. Churyumov, O. R. Baransky, V. V. Kleshchonok, I. V. Lukyanyk, L. S. Chubko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Spectral Observations of Two Comets C/2006 W3 (Christensen) and 22P Kopff (poster)
17.55-18.00 Alex Tudorica, O. Vaduvescu, M. Birlan (Institute for Space Sciences Bucharest, Magurele and Bucharest University, Bucharest, Romania) EURONEAR -- The First 200 NEA's Observed (poster)
18.00-18.05 Oksana Tvorun, A. A. Berezhnoy (Vinnitsa National Politechnical University, Vinnitsa, Ukraine) The Chemistry of Meteor Events on Mars (poster)
18.05-18.10 Ciprian Chiruta (The University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine, Iasi, Romania) The Modernity of the Research of Romanian Astronomer Constantin Popovici (poster)
18.30-21.00 Excursion to the Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine

Tuesday, April, 27

Section 'Stellar Astrophysics'

09.30-09.45 Daria Teplykh, V. M. Malofeev, O. I. Malov (Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory, Pushchino, Russia) Pulsed Radio Emission from Two XDINS at Low Frequencies (12+3)
09.45-10.00 Elena Nikitina, I. F. Malov (Pushchino State University, Pushchino, Russia) Estimations of Angles between Some Axes in Radio Pulsars from the Catalog at 1000 MHz (12+3)
10.00-10.15 Maxim Kuznetsov (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) New Spectral Classification of Ultracool Dwarfs (12+3)
10.15-10.30 Julia Solomennyk, B. Hnatyk, V. Marchenko (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Analytical Description of Relativistic Shock Wave Dynamics in Stellar Envelopes (12+3)
10.30-11.00 Tea-break
11.00-11.45 Nikolay Samus (Institute of Astronomy of RAS, Moscow, Russia) Discovery and Study of New Variable Stars Using Digitized Plates from Moscow Stacks (invited)
11.45-12.30 Ivan Andronov (Odessa National Maritime University, Odessa, Ukraine) Statistically Optimal Approximations of Periodic Signals (invited)
12.30-12.45 Wieslaw Zajiczek (M. Smoluchowski Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland) Lie Symmetries of Relativistic Equations of Stellar Structure for Radiative Energy Transport (12+3)
12.45-13.00 Dmitry Nasonov (Special Astrophysical Observatory of RAS, Nizhnij Arkhyz, Russia) Spectroscopy of Post-AGB Star IRAS01005+7910 (12+3)
13.00-13.15 Taisiya Kopytova, V. V. Krushinsky, E. Gorboskoy et al. (Ural State University, Yekaterinburg, Russia) Polarimetry of GRB-091020 and GRB-091127 (12+3)
13.15-13.20 Svjatoslav Smerechynskyj, M. V. Vavrukh, N. L. Tyshko (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Relation ``Energy-Radius'' in the Chandrasekhar Model and Degenerated Dwarfs Distribution by Radii (poster)
13.20-13.25 Oksana Stelmakh, M. V. Vavrukh (Ivan Franko Lviv National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Calculation of the Ionization Balance in the Photosphere of Stars with Allowance for Screening Interactions (poster)
13.25-13.30 Andrew Simon (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) The First Spectra for the RX J0440.9+4431 from 2-m Terscol Telescope (poster)
13.30-13.35 Andrew Simon, N. Metlova, V. Reshetnyk (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Photometric Investigation of the 1H1935+55 and the Nearest Sky Field (poster)
13.35-13.40 Natalia Virnina (Odessa National University, Odessa, Ukraine) New Variable Stars, Which Have Been Discovered on the Telescopes of Tzec Maun Observatory(poster)
13.40-13.45 Vitaly Breus, I. L. Andronov, K. Petrik (Odessa National University, Odessa, Ukraine) Orbital and Spin Variability of the Intermediate Polar RXS J180340.0+401214 (poster)
13.45-13.50 I. L. Andronov, V. V. Breus (Odessa National University, Odessa, Ukraine) Two-Period Variability of the Intermediate Polar EX Hya (poster)
15.00-18.00 City tour (by bus)
18.00-22.00 Kyiv by night (walking tour)

Wednesday, April, 28

Section 'Extragalactic Astrophysics'

09.30-09.45 Salome Pereira de Matos (Lisbon Astronomical Observatory, University of Lisbon, Lisboa, Portugal) Selection of Luminous Galaxies at the Edge of the Universe (12+3)
09.45-10.00 Evgeniya Shaldenkova (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University, Moscow, Russia) Atomic Hydrogen Deficiency in Spiral Galaxies in Clusters (12+3)
10.00-10.15 Vasiliy Vitrishchak, D. C. Gabuzda, I. N. Pashchenko (Sternberg Astronomical Institute of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia) Circular Polarisation of AGNs on the Parsec VLBI Scales (12+3)
10.15-10.30 Ilya Pashchenko, S. V. Pilipenko, V. M. Vitrishchak (Astro Space Centre of Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Seyfert Galaxies and ``Unified Scheme'' (12+3)
10.30-11.00 Tea-break
11.00-11.45 Svitlana Zhukovska (Max-Planck Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg, Germany) Dust Formation and Cycle in Galaxies (invited)
11.45-12.00 Maryna Mykhailova, V. M. Kontorovich (Institute of Radio Astronomy of NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv, Ukraine) Influence of Low-Frequency Quasar 3C 273 Radio Spectrum on X-ray Emission of Its Kiloparsec Jet (12+3)
12.00-12.15 Juan-Pablo Perez-Beaupuits, M. Spaans, R. Gusten, K. Wada, H. W. W. Spoon (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen, The Netherlands) Structure and Dynamics of Galaxy Nuclei -- Imaging and 3-D Modelling (12+3)
12.15-12.30 Igor Zinchenko (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) The Redshift Evolution of Oxygen and Nitrogen Abundances in Emission-Line SDSS Galaxies (12+3)
12.30-12.45 Daniela-Adriana Lacatus, Madalina Badea, Alin Razvan Paraschiv (University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania) Peculiar Morphologies of Extended Extragalactic Radio Sources from Numerical Simulations (12+3)
12.45-13.00 Daria Dobrycheva, O. Melnyk (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Color Indices and Morphological Properties of Galaxies in Pairs (12+3)
13.00-13.05 Denis Sokolov, V. Marchenko, E. Sukach (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) The Structure of Jets in AGN from Radio and X-ray Data (poster)
13.05-13.10 Anna Saburova (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow, Russia) On the Possibility of Massive Discs in Low Surface Brightness Galaxies (poster)
13.10-13.15 Kateryna Agienko (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) WR-Galaxies in SDSS DR7 (poster)

Section `Gravitation & Cosmology'

14.00-14.45 Yakiv Pavlenko (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) Grants and Science in Europe and Ukraine (invited)
14.45-15.00 Dmytro Iakubovskyi (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine) Hunting for Dark Matter Particles (12+3)
15.00-15.15 David Sobral (Royal Observatory, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom) The Clustering and Environment of Star-Forming Galaxies at z=0.84: the HiZELS-Hα View (12+3)
15.15-15.45 Tea-break
15.45-16.00 Grygorii Polinovskyi, G. Ivashchenko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Mean Transmitted Flux in the Lyα Forest from a Sample of 2QZ Quasars (12+3)
16.00-16.15 Olga Sergijenko, B. Novosyadlyj (Astronomical Observatory of Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Perturbed Recombination and CMB Anisotropy: Linear Effect (12+3)
16.15-16.30 Olga Nasonova (Special Astrophysical Observatory of RAS, Nizhnij Arkhyz, Russia) Blueshifted Galaxies in the Virgo Cluster (12+3)
16.30-16.45 Szymon Sikora (M. Smoluchowski Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland) Static, Spherically Symmetric Gravitational Lens Filled with Perfect Fluid (12+3)
16.45-17.00 Oleksandr Stefanyshyn (Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lviv, Ukraine) Highly Relativistic Spinning Particle in a Gravitational Field (12+3)
17.00-17.05 Olga Sergijenko, B. Novosyadlyj, S. Apunevych (Astronomical Observatory of Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Observational Constraints on Minimally Coupled Dark Energy Models: WMAP7 + SDSS DR7 (poster)
17.05-17.10 Iurii Babyk, O. Melnyk (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) X-ray Emission in Galaxy Clusters (poster)
17.10-17.15 Ganna Ivashchenko, V. I. Zhdanov, A. V. Tugay (Astronomical Observatory of National Taras Shevchenko University, Kyiv, Ukraine) Correlation Function of Quasars in Real and Redshift Space from SDSS DR7 (poster)
17.15-17.20 Sajad Abbar, S. Rahvar (Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran) Observational Constraints on Cosmic Snap Parameters in a Kinematical Approach (poster)
17.20-17.35 Wieńczysław Bykowski(Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) The Monitoring of the Transiting Exoplanet WASP-12 b (12+3)
18.30-22.00 Organ hall / opera hall / etc.

Thurthday, April, 29

Section 'High-Energy Astrophysics'

09.30-09.45 Ievgen Vovk, A. Neronov (ISDC Data Centre for Astrophysics, Versoix, Switzerland) Evidence for Existence of Extragalactic Magnetic Fields in Excess of 10$^-16$ G from Fermi Non-Detection of Distant TeV Blazars (12+3)
09.45-10.00 Margaryta Sobolenko, D. Iakubovskyi (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Observation of X-ray Spectral Hysteresis in the TeV BL Lacs Objects BL Lac and 1ES 1959+650 (12+3)
10.00-10.15 Mykola Malygin, D. Iakubovskyi (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Search for Cyclotron Absorptions from Magnetars with XMM-Newton (12+3)
10.15-10.30 Taras Kuzyo, O. Petruk (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Magnetic Field Strength from Nonthermal Images of SN 1006 (12+3)
10.30-10.35 Ekaterina Sukach, V. Marchenko, D. Sokolov (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Image and Spectral Analysis of Jets in AGN from X-ray Data (poster)
10.35-10.40 Olga Kosenok, Marina Prus, Dmytro Doroshenko, V. Marchenko (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) X-ray Emission from Jets in AGN (poster)
10.40-11.10 Tea-break

Section 'Astroparticle Physics'

11.10-11.25 Vasyl Beshley, O. Petruk (Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lviv, Ukraine) Images of Supernova Remnants in Gamma-Rays due to Pion Decays (12+3)
11.35-11.40 Nataliia Kondrashova, B. I. Hnatyk (National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy", Kyiv, Ukraine) Modeling of TeV Gamma-Ray Radiation from Supernova Remnant IC443 (12+3)
11.40-11.55 Maria Trylis, B. I. Hnatyk (National University of ``Kyiv-Mohyla Academy'', Kyiv, Ukraine) Hadronic Model of TeV Gamma-Ray Radiation from Supernova Remnant Vela Jr. (12+3)
11.55-12.10 Volodymyr Masliukh, B. I. Hnatyk (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) High-Energy Cosmic Rays from GRB Progenitors -- Hypernovae (12+3)
12.10-12.25 Oleh Kobzar, B. Hnatyk, V. Marchenko, T. Bogdan (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Propagation of Different Components of Cosmic Rays in the Galactic Magnetic Fields (12+3)
12.25-12.40 Oleksandr Sushchov, B. Hnatyk, O. Kobzar, V. Marchenko, T. Bogdan (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) The Influence of Extragalactic Magnetic Fields on the Propagation of Cosmic Rays (12+3)
12.40-12.55 Demid Pekur, B. Hnatyk, V. Marchenko (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Neutrinos from Relativistic Shock Break-Out at the Surface of Hypernova (poster)
12.55-13.00 Tetyana Salivon, D. Iakubovskyi (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Modeling of Gamma-Ray Emission for Fermi/LAT Supernova Remnants (poster)

Section 'Space Geophysics & Physics of the Near Space'

14.00-14.40 Yuri Khotyaintsev (Swedish Institue of Space Physics, Uppsala, Sweden) Particle Acceleration during Solar Flares and Magnetospheric Substorms (invited)
14.40-15.20 Elena Podladchikova (Royal Observatory of Belgium, Brussels, Belgium) Remote Sensing Observations of the Heliosphere (invited)
15.20-15.50 Tea-break
15.50-16.05 Grzegorz Wiktorowicz, E. Słomińska, H. Rothkaehl, A. Krankowski (Space Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland) Main Ionospheric Trough -- Dynamic Structures of Ionospere (12+3)
16.05-16.20 Allawi Habeeb, A. Al-Sawad (University of Basrah, Basrah, Iraq) Observation of the Location of CMEs Associated with ~30-100 MeV SEP Events (12+3)
16.20-16.35 Mariia Soloviova, I. O. Anisimov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Modes' Concurrence in Transversely Restricted Electron Beam Injected into Homogeneous Plasma (12+3)
16.35-16.50 Daria Velykanets, S. M. Levitsky (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Longitudinal Acceleration of Plasma Electrons during the Beam-Plasma Interaction (12+3)
16.50-17.05 Tetiana Skorokhod, G. Lizunov (Space Research Institute of NASU-NSAU, Kyiv, Ukraine) Morphology Structure of Atmosphere Gravity Waves According to the in Situ Satellite Measurements (12+3)
17.05-17.20 Łukasz Gruszka, E. Wnuk, I. Wytrzyszczak, J. Gołebiewska, A. Rozek (Astronomical Observatory of A. Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland) Predictions of Space Debris (12+3)
17.20-17.35 Polya Dobreva, M. D. Kartalev (Institute of Mechanics, Sofia, Bulgaria) Numerical Modeling of the Magnetosphere with Data Based Internal Magnetic Field and Arbitrary Magnetopause (12+3)
17.35-17.40 Dmytro Salyuk, O. Agapitov (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Nonlinear Anticyclone Structures in the Earth Atmosphere (poster)
17.40-17.45 Andriy Voshchepynec, O. Agapitov (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Dynamic Magnetic Structures near the Quasi-Parallel Earth Bow Shock (poster)
17.45-17.50 Valentyn Bovchaliuk, V. M. Reshetnyk (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Coronal Mass Ejections Dynamics on the Small Heliocentric Distances (poster)
18.30-22.00 Conference dinner

Friday, April, 30

Section 'Solar Physics'

09.30-09.45 Sarah Jabbari, H. Safari (Zanjan University, Zanjan, Iran) The Slow Mode Oscillations of Solar Coronal Loops (12+3)
09.45-10.00 Anastasiya Boiko, V. N. Mel'nik, A. A. Konovalenko et al. (Institute of Radio Astronomy of NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv, Ukraine) Frequency Drift Rate of Powerful Decameter Type III Bursts (12+3)
10.00-10.15 Olena Andriets, V. G. Lozitsky (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Magnetic Fields Evolution in the Weak Solar Flares (12+3)
10.15-10.20 Olexandra Baran (Astronomical Observatory of Ivan Franko National University, Lviv, Ukraine) Structure of the Convective Flows of Real Solar Granulation (poster)
10.20-10.25 Anton Prihodko (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Determination of the Chromospheric and Photospheric Matter Motion Velocity during a Solar Flare (poster)
10.25-10.30 Antonina Klyueva, V. G. Lozitsky (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Intriguing Zeeman Splitting of FeI 6094.419 Line in a Sunspot: Violation of ls-Coupling or Superstrong Magnetic Fields? (poster)
10.30-10.35 Olga Botygina, V. G. Lozitsky (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Magnetic Field in a Solar Prominence Measured in D3 HeI Line (poster)
10.35-11.05 Tea-break
11.05-11.50 Klim Churyumov(Astronomical Observatory of National Taras Shevchenko Shevchenko University, Kyiv Ukraine) Space Mission ``Rosetta'' and Its Main Target -- Comet 67P (invited)

Section 'Positional Astronomy and Astronomical Equipment'

11.50-12.05 Lyudmila Berdina, A. A. Minakov (Institute of Radio Astronomy of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) ``Generalized'' Method of the Phase Screen for Medium Inhomogeneities of Different Spatial Scale (12+3)
12.05-12.20 Ksenia Suchomska (Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) First Observations with a New Echelle Spectrograph QSI 532s+ (12+3)
12.20-12.35 Anton Pomazan, A. V. Ivantsov, L. A. Gudkova (Research Institute ``Mykolaiv Astronomical Observatory'', Mykolaiv, Ukraine) Automation of Telescope Time Scheduling (12+3)
12.35-12.50 Boris Safonov (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Lucky Image Performance Simulation on the Basis of Optical Turbulence Data Obtained on Shatgatmaz (12+3)
12.50-13.05 Vitaliy Zhaborovskyy, V. Ya. Choliy (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Kyivgeodinamic++: Software Package for Processing Satellite Laser Ranging Date (12+3)
13.05-13.10 Vitaliy Zhaborovskyy, V. Ya. Choliy (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Determination of Reference Frames Deflections from Optical Observations of GNSS Satellites (poster)
13.10-13.15 Ivan Syniavskyi, A. P. Vidmachenko, Yu. S. Ivanov, O. O. Monsar, M. G. Sosonkin (Main Astronomical Observatory NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) The Equipment for Polarimetric Observations of Astronomical Objects (poster)
13.15-13.20 Mislav Balokovic, D. Vinkovic (University of Split, Split, Croatia) Using General Purpose Graphical Processing Units for Applications in Astronomy and Astrophysics (poster)
13.20-13.25 Serhiy Pokhvala, B. Yu. Zhilyaev (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine) Determination of the Sky Background in Kiev with Digital Camera Canon 350D (poster)
13.25-13.30 Anastasiia Zolotukhina (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine) Creation IR Database (poster)
13.30-13.35 Artur Durajski, M. Szczęśniak, R. Szczęśniak, M. W. Jarosik (Institute of Physics, Częestochowa University of Technology, Częstochowa, Poland) The Secondary Radiation of the Earth Ionosphere (poster)

Section 'Interstellar Medium'

14.30-15.15 Alexey Berezhnoy (Sternberg Astronomical Institute of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia) Chemical Evolution of the Universe (invited)
15.15-15.30 Paweł Dobierski (Centre for Astronomy of Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland) Interstellar Atomic Lines (12+3)
15.30-15.45 Yury Pakhomov, N. N. Chugai, A. F. Iyudin (Institute of Astronomy of RAS, Moscow, Russia) Stellar Spectroscopy Methods for Study of Supernova Remnants (12+3)
15.45-16.00 Ivan Litovchenko, A. V. Alakoz, I. E. Val'tts (Astro Space Centre of Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Mapping of Class I Methanol Emission in the Environment of Masers Identified with SNR and Discovery of New Masers (12+3)
16.00-16.15 Volodymyr Marchenko, B. Hnatyk, D. Pekur (Taras Shevchenko Chernigiv National Pedagogical University, Chernigiv, Ukraine) Observational Signatures of Relativistic Shock Break-Out at the Surface of Hypernova (12+3)
16.15-16.30 Nikolay Podorvanyuk (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Kinematics and Structure of Gas in Star-Formation Regions: Supernovae and Stellar Wind (12+3)
16.30-16.45 Ruslana Kozel, B. Ya. Melekh, I. O. Koshmak (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Multicomponent Photoionization Modelling of Envelopes with Complicated Structure of Stellar Wind Bubble Surrounding Sturburst Region (12+3)
16.45-16.50 Roman Korytko, B. Ya. Melekh, V. V. Golovaty (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine) Redetermination of the Oxygen Abundance in Orion Nebula (poster)
17.00-17.40 Poster Section + Tea-break
17.40-18.15 Official closure

Saturday, May, 1

09.00-11.00 Excursions to Kyiv-Pechersk Lavra
12.00-14.00 Museum of Folk Architecture and Life of Ukraine